Dunsfold Wings & Wheels 2019:
15-16 June - Dunsfold Wings & Wheels 2019
(F)=Flying Display, (S)=Static Display
Flying Display Aircraft:
• Red Arrows
• BBMF Spitfire/Spitfire
• RAF Chinook
• RAF Tucano T1
• RAF Tutor T1
• The Tigers Parachute Team
• ARCo Westland Lysander
• The Blades
• Strikemaster Pair (pyrotechnics)
• Rich Goodwin Aerobatics
• B-17 Flying Fortress G-BEDF Sally B
• DC-3 (flying with B-17)
• Fireflies Aerobatic Display Team
• O'Brien's Flying Circus
• Extra 300 & Model (pair)
• Ultimate Fighters (Sea Fury & Hurricane)
• NSF P-51 Mustang (Shark)
• Hurricane G-HITT
• Turbulent Team
• Gazelle helicopters x2
Static Display:
• Boeing 747
• Hawker Sea Hawk
• Hawker Hunter
• Brooklands Museum VC10
• RAF Hawk T2s
• RAF Tucano T1 (F/S)
News & Press Releases:
• Dunsfold Wings & Wheels
Red Arrows to Headline Farewell Wings & Wheels this Father's Day...
Saturday Schedule / Timetable:
9am - Gates Open
9am-10am - Visiting aircraft
10am-10.30am - Military Vehicles Parade
10.30am-11.20am - Motoring Demonstrations part 1
11.15am - VC10 Engine Run
12pm-2pm - Flying Display part 1:
• Tigers Army Parachute Display Team
• Hurricane I
• RAF Chinook
• RAF Tutor T1
• RAF Tucano T1
• Fireflies Aerobatics Display Team
• Westland Lysander
• G-Force Aerobatics Extra 300 & Model
2pm-2.50pm - Motoring Demonstrations part 2
2pm - Wheels Zone Parade
2.30pm - VC10 Engine Run
2.45pm-5.30pm - Flying Display part 2:
• Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (Spitfire/Spitfire)
• The Turbulent Display Team
• B-17 Flying Fortress G-BEDF Sally B
• Gazelle Formation
• Strikemaster
• P-51D Mustang
• The Blades
• RAF Red Arrows
• Pitts S2S - Richard Goodwin
• Ultimate Fighters - Sea Fury FB11 & Hurricane I
5.45pm-7pm - Evening Entertainment / Aircraft Departures
Sunday Schedule / Timetable:
9am - Gates Open
9am-10am - Visiting aircraft
10am-10.30am - Military Vehicles Parade
10.30am-11.20am - Motoring Demonstrations part 1
11.15am - VC10 Engine Run
11.45am-2pm - Flying Display part 1:
• Tigers Army Parachute Display Team
• Ultimate Fighters - Sea Fury FB11 & Hurricane I
• RAF Chinook
• RAF Tutor T1
• RAF Tucano T1
• Strikemaster
• Westland Lysander
• G-Force Aerobatics Extra 300 & Model
2pm-2.50pm - Motoring Demonstrations part 2
2pm-2.45pm - Wheels Zone Parade
2.30pm - VC10 Engine Run
2.45pm-5.30pm - Flying Display part 2:
• Gazelle Formation
• Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (Spitfire/Spitfire)
• The Turbulent Display Team
• B-17 Flying Fortress G-BEDF Sally B
• Fireflies Aerobatics Display Team
• P-51D Mustang
• The Blades
• RAF Red Arrows
• Pitts S2S - Richard Goodwin
• Hurricane I
5.45pm-7pm - Evening Entertainment / Aircraft Departures